Manchester weatherWhat’s on in Manchester →Events →
Manchester’s skyline and mill district (2025-03-11 10:00:17)

Elementary school · Manchester School District

Highland-Goffes Falls School

Highland-Goffes Falls School is a public elementary school in Manchester serving grades Pre-K–4, with 337 students, 11.2 students per teacher. Manchester School

At a glance

Highland-Goffes Falls School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–4
Students337
Teachers30
Students per teacher11.2
Free or reduced-price lunch46%
School typeRegular School
DistrictManchester School District
Contact

Address, phone and website

2021 Goffs Falls Rd., Manchester 03103

(603) 624-6334

Manchester School District

Other elementary schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Highland-Goffes Falls School

What grades does Highland-Goffes Falls School have?

Highland-Goffes Falls School serves grades Pre-K–4.

How many students go to Highland-Goffes Falls School?

337 students, about 11.2 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

What school district is Highland-Goffes Falls School in?

Manchester School District.

Where is Highland-Goffes Falls School?

2021 Goffs Falls Rd., Manchester 03103. Phone (603) 624-6334.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Manchester AI

Your Manchester local guide
Hey there!

I'm Manchester AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy