Manchester weatherWhat’s on in Manchester →Events →
BreweryManchester

Backyard Brewery

1 of 4

About Backyard Brewery

Backyard Brewery is a brewery at 1211 S Mammoth Rd in Manchester. Visit the business website for current offerings and visiting information.

Address

1211 S Mammoth Rd, Manchester, NH 03109

Open in Google Maps ↗

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Manchester. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of Backyard Brewery
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own Backyard Brewery? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

Backyard Brewery is listed on LOCAL Manchester

Good to know

Where is Backyard Brewery?

1211 S Mammoth Rd, Manchester, NH 03109. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

Backyard Brewery business photo
1 of 4
View original photograph ↗

Manchester AI

Your Manchester local guide
Hey there!

I'm Manchester AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy